Mixed 4BBB Stableford 28th August  2017

1st - M. Chrimes & L. Duffy                                                         44 Points

2nd - D. Sanderson & V. Sanderson                                           43 Points

3rd - L. Bembrose & A. Bembrose                                             41 Points CB

4th - H. Mosscrop & K. Yardley                                                  41 Points CB

4th - C. Shin & J. Shin                                                                  41 Points CB


Mens Invitation 26th August 2017

1st - A. Smith & I. Dugdale         49pts

2nd - M. Slater & A. Foulder       45pts

3rd - J. Murphy & P. Murphy      44pts

4th - M. Tonge & F. Harding       42pts CB

5th - A. Rogerson & A. Smith     42pts CB


Nearest Pin - I. Padia


Mens Team Stableford August 16th 2017

1st - W. Jones, J. Beck, T. Harrison & M. Clemminson          81Pts CB

2nd - D. Lavelle, T. Bird, R. Greenwood & A. Whitton              81Pts 

3rd - J. Benson, D. Thomas, P. Street & G. Blinco                   76Pts CB


Ladies Team Stableford August 15th 2017

1st - J. Cartledge, R. Scanlon, T. Russell & A. Teale               79Pts

2nd - J. Sidebottom, S. Seed, D. Melling & L. Penketh           78Pts 

3rd - V. Gent, H. Jarvis, S. Brown & L. Halliwell                       76Pts


Seniors 4BBB 7th August  2017

1st - J. Mann & D. Chestie                                              43 Points

2nd - P. Dawson & D. Vass                                             42 Points

3rd - A. Clark & G. Jacques                                            41 Points CB

4th - I. Barlow & J. North                                                39 Points CB

5th - R. Wheildon & P. Richards                                     39 Points CB


Captains Charity Open 31st July 2017

1st - D. Turner, D. Glover, L. Green & Mr. William                  84Pts

2nd - M. Bateson, G.Douglas, N. Delavia & P. French          82Pts 

3rd - J. Harrison, S. Beck, K. Livesey & H. Kelly                    81Pts CB


Mens 4BBB 23rd July  2017

1st - A. Hall & S. Costa                                                44 Pts

2nd - S. Walsh & T. Lafferty                                        43 Pts CB

3rd - J. King & A. Bradley                                            43 Pts CB

4th - J. Heap & D. Coleman                                        43 Pts CB

5th - B. Mort & D. Lawrenson                                     43 Pts CB


Mens Team Stableford July 12th 2017

1st - M. Smith, B. Wearden, J. S. Reed & D. Bert          88Pts

2nd - M. Stuart, D. Thorley, D. Stone & A. Green           84Pts 

3rd - J. Ingram, P. Ingram, S. Mawson & S. Buntain     83Pts CB


Mixed Team Stableford July 9th 2017

1st - B. Jolley, S. Woodrow, K. Crompton & M. Andrews                 77 Pts CB

2nd - A. Stracham, K. Stracham, G, Dale & G, Dale                           77 Pts CB

3rd - S. Cummings, L. Hinchliffe, C. Vines & S. Taylor                     77 Pts


Seniors AM-AM Stableford 4th July 2017

1st - F. Brown, T. Pilkington, I. Fisher & S. Fisher                                     82pts

2nd - N. Cornsll, K. Ogden, P. Cross & I. Wadington                                81pts

3rd - P. Lavin, M. Sherlock, S. Worthington & P. Stewart                         80pts


4 Man Team Stableford 21st June 2017

1st -    G. Coulborn, S. Gregory, J, Baines & M. Holes                   86 Points

2nd -  A. Duffy, D. Broadhead, J. Quane & R. Chadwick               84 Points CB

3rd -   R. Marrone, M. Weaver, G. Holmes & J. Ashcroft              84 Points


Ladies AM-AM Stableford 13th June 2017

1st - H. Hibbert, C. Gobin, L. Evans & M. Smith  (Turton )                                     75pts

2nd - M. Collins, D. Bougen, C. Devereux & E. Jenkins (Beacon Park)                74pts

3rd - S. Henckel, P. Horn, B. Wilkinson & P. Metcalf (Ashton & Lea)                    72pts

4th - J. Morris, J. Lancashire, M. Robinson & P, Ferris                                           71pts CB

5th - J. McFee, M. Barton, K. Hawthorne & L. Westren (Eden)                         71pts 


Seniors 4BBB 12th June  2017

1st - I. Hutchinson & I. Swarbrick                                               39 Points

2nd - W. Hubberstey & S. Wilson                                                38 Points

3rd - S. Walsh & J. Morris                                                            37 Points

4th - L. Jackson & R. Rothwell                                                    36 Points CB

5th - J Hugo & L. Moore                                                               36 Points CB


Mens Open Competition 29th May 2017

1st - D. King, I. Caine, L. Turnough & T. Atkinson                     85 Points

2nd -  C. Reid, C. Merryfield, B. Iddon & B. Minshull                80 Points

3rd - C. Jones, P. Gerrard, J. Davis & C Leatherbarrow           79 Points (count back)

4th - S. Woosey, S. Hilton, N. Shaw & C.Townsend                 79 Points (count back)

5th - J. Parton, A. Donoghue, N. Haslam & M. Hyde               79 Points 


Mens Invitation 4BBB 28th May 2017

1st - D. Rowe & R. Edmonson                                    43pts (count back)

2nd - N. Sullivan & F. Kelly                                          43pts

3rd - R. Thompson  & V. Conway                              42pts

4th - A. Smith & W. Dever                                           41pts (count back)

5th - J. Murphy & S. Murphy                                      41pts (count back)


Mixed 4BBB Stableford 14th May 2017

1st - A. McCuish & B Wright                                      41pts

2nd - M. Chrimer & L Duffy                                        41pts (count back)

3rd - R. Wilkinson & S. Snow                                     40pts

4th - I. Menzies & T. Danisevich                                39pts 

5th - C. McFadzean & S. McFadZean                       39pts (count back)


Seniors 4BBB Stableford 8th May 2017

1st - R. Miller & J. Cowperthwaite                            42pts

2nd - D. Jones & D. Heyes                                         40pts

3rd - N. Waite & S. Kelly                                             39pts (count back)

4th - J. Bryce & L. Bishop                                          39pts (count back)

5th - G. Johnson & S. Ellery                                      39pts (count back)


Mixed AM-AM Open Stableford 1st May 2017

1st - A. Lomax, A. Lomax, S. Barlow & S. Barlow  (Ashton Under Lyne)   79pts

2nd - A. Drew, S. Aspinall, B. Aspinall & A. Drew (Birchwood)                    78pts

3rd - C. Chrimes, I. Black, L. Duffy & M. Black (Tunshill)                             77pts

4th - A. Chadwick, J. Muff, S. Muff & G, Chadwick (Rochdale GC)            76pts

5th - J. Bland, P. Clapperton, k. Joynt & J. Bland (Carlisle)                         75pts (count back)


SENIORS AM-AM Open  Stableford 24th April 2017

1st -   M. Stuart, B. Greenwood, D. Thorley & J. Edmondson  (Lancaster/Fleetwood)        84 points

2nd -   T. Shaw, T. Kennerley, S. Rayner & J. Webb                     (Tytherington)                      79 points

3rd  -   D. Pearson, T. Scrogham, F. Lacey & T. Hill                     (Ulverston)                            78 points 

4th  -  K. Ackers, C. Smith, A. Burton &  M. Philbin                     (North Manchester)            77 points

5th - D. Parkinson, P. Morton, J. Read & P. Johnson                   (Clitheroe/Settle)                75 points